Partnerships are the key to our success

Employers

St Patrick’s has successfully assisted in the placement over 500 students into apprenticeships since 2007. This represents a significant investment by our partner employers not only in their own businesses but in the future of our state.

Employers

1918 Restaurant, Tanunda Gasweld (SA) Pipetech
A&J Mechanical Gauci Plaza Holden
A.J. Electrical Gawler Bearings and Industrial Plumfast
Able Electrical Gawler Bodyworks Port Adelaide Football Club
Absolute Pet Supplies Gawler Custom Specialist Joinery Potter Stevens Motorcycles
Absolute Steel Supplies Geisha Electrical Power Systems Design
ACAE W.A. George McQuinn Carpentry Precision Engineering
Adam Nimmo Electrical Golden Grove Tavern Precision Refrig & Electrical
Adelaide Built-In Joinery Green Welding Specialists Prestige Tiling
Adelaide Home Maintenance Greg Payne Carpentry Pride Air Conditioning
AG & LP Bricklaying Hair Artistique Pringles AG Plus
AGE Constructions Hair Engineers Priority Engineering Services
AGL Energy Shop Hair Masters Profix Elizabeth
Airmaster Hair Warehouse TTP Prokut Hair Designers
Alan Doyle Crash Repairs Hairific – RAH Protea Auto Electrical
Alan Key Construction Hanson Construction Materials Quality Constructions
All Transport Crash Repairs HFG Constructions R&W All Style Flooring
All Wheel Drive & Repair Service Hirotec RDJones Group-Midway Hotel
Amalfi Restaurant HMV Engineering Response Electrical
Andrew Goodridge Electrical Hurst Plumbing Results Electrical
Austral Hotel I D Fabrication Ridgehaven Joinery
Auswide Corporate Ian Michael Otterspoor Rigoni's Bistro
Automatic Transmission Image Install / Aerostrip Robins Cabinet Services
Bettio Constructions Innovatech Roger Girdham Electrical
Billfinger Berger International School of Catering Rondent Automation Services
Birrana Engineering Ivan Schmocker Constructions Rosha Hair & Beauty
Boffa & Russo J & R Hewitson Rosmech
Bolt Electrical JA & SJ King Carpentry S & J Nicolai 
Brad Clark James General Builders Salisbury Transmission Specialists
Brad Pearson Constructions Jamieson Trucks Samaras Engineering
Bricklaying Services Jason King Carpentry Saturno's
Bruno Developments Pty Ltd Jeminic Electrical Scott Harrison Electrical
BTL Homes John O’Dea Electrical Sebert Pty Ltd
Butterfields Services Joseph Waxman Bricklaying Securecom
CAC Electrical K Mart Tyre & Auto Norwood Sentar Joinery
Caffe Buongiorno Kangaroo Island Sealink SG & CA Gray Formwork
Caffé Primo – Smithfield Keightley Electrical Slater’s Plumbing
Caiazza Constructions L&D Maintenance Services Smart Fabrication
Calbic Engineering Lawrence Living Solaris Technology
Carisbrook Crash Repairs Linear Roofing South Central Trucks
Carpentry Services Liquid Hedz Southern Cross Trailers
Castellan Plumbing Little Red Grape Bakery Southwell Diesel Service
Cavan Agricultural Agencies Locksmith Star Electrical
CC Hair Lotus Kitchens Starick Constructions
Central Diesel Lube Mobile Statewide Electrical
CFCL Australian Horsepower Service Centre Lucas Earth Moving Stevens Group – Stevens Carpentry
Christopher Nuttall Developments Mabarrack Furniture Street Wise Mechanical
Clear Vision Developments Mack Trucks Sunraysia Murray Group Training
Clisby Electrical Macweld Tad-Mar Electrical
Cloudberry Mark Lycett Carpenters Tanner Harvey & Pavy
Combined Fire Services Mark's Plumbing Solutions Tea Tree Cabinets
Commercial Air Services Master Electrical Tempest
Conrad Swart Plastering Mawson Lakes Hotel The Baker’s Mate
Cooymans Ceiling Contractors MC Pergolas The Hobby Matrix
Cross Country 4×4 McPhee Electrical Tommy Hair and Beauty
CSM Roofing ME Pine Carpenters Total Electrical (Pt Pirie)
Daniel Bartel Company Melting Pot Restaurant Total Site Solutions
Daniel Mudge Electrical Metalcraft Towler Mechanical
DC Tiling Metropolitan Machinery Tri Metal Engineering
Department of Transport Michael Hobbs Plumbing Tristar Electrical
Devine Homes Michael Zitzen Carpenter & Joiner Trushape Engineering
Doherty Plumbing Mott Property Services Tyrone Electrical Services
Don Waite Bricklaying Murray Taylor Plumbing Ultra Tune
Eastside Carpentry MWS Engineering Vino Ristorante
Elizabeth Chiropractic Centre National Wine Centre Virginia Nursery (Doncho’s Café)
Enhanced Auto Services Neale Taylor Plumbing W Turner Engineering
Equipt Services Solutions New Creation Group Walker Crash Repairs
Essential Kitchens Northpoint Toyota Hillcrest Wanera Wine Bar & Restaurant
Exact Mining Novaloc Ware Products
Flasaki Sandstone Oagy's Diesel Services Wedgewood Constructions
Form 7 Formwork Observatory Function Centre Willaston Auto Body Parts
Forrester Furniture Old School Kustoms Upholstery Williams Refrigeration
Frank’s Auto Olde Style Roofing and Guttering Wood Painting & Decorating
Frank’s Auto Electrics P & L Gava Carpentry Wood-All Carpentry
Frigrite P&N Carpentry Wool Shed
FS Millar & Co Paul Martin Electrical Woolworths
Gant & Sons Engineering Perry Trade Services York Civil Engineering
GAP Joinery Peter Stevens Motorcycles Yots Hair